Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to ALYTIC AS’s websites. ALYTIC AS (org. no. 925 878 723) is the data controller for personal data collected on this website. ALYTIC AS collects information through forms on our website. This applies to separate data processing agreements for other products and services provided by ALYTIC AS. Please contact us for further information about terms and conditions applicable to other products and services.

Personal data processed:

ALYTIC AS does not collect personal data such as date of birth and social security numbers, or information about personal payment cards.

Examples of information collected:
– Company name
– Contact
– Businesss adress/billing adress
– Phone number and email address
– Information about your use of the website, in the form of, among other things, which subpages are visited, browser settings and IP address

How information is collected?

ALYTIC AS collects information through forms on our website. It is voluntary to provide this information. If you choose not to provide your personal data, we may be prevented from granting you access to the product or service.

Example form:
– Contact form
– When you want to try a product or service
– When purchasing products or services on our website
– When enrolling in seminars, webinar, courses and conferences
– When downloading documents such as e-books from our website
– By signing up to receive our newsletter or blog by email

The purpose of the information collected

– In order to provide access to our products and services
– In order to send relevant information
– In order to contact us and offer our products and services

We create profiles based on the information collected in order to provide you with the most relevant products and provide good customer service. The profiles are based only on information that you voluntarily provide to us, we do not collect information for this purpose from third parties.

How is the information stored?

Information collected through forms on alytic.no is stored in our CRM system and MailChimp, our “marketing automation” system used for automated marketing Communications.

How is the information deleted?

Information is deleted at the request by contacting us. Contact information can be found at alytic.no.

Disclosure of information to third parties?

The personal data is not shared with outside third parties, but ALYTIC AS may use subcontractors to provide all or part of the website. Such subcontractors may process personal data on behalf of ALYTIC AS.

Use of cookies

We use cookies on our websites to ensure that visitor statistics are reliable and to increase the functionality of our sites.

ALYTIC uses Google Analytics to collect and analyze information about how visitors use the website, through cookies. In accordance with common practice on the Internet, the user’s IP address is recorded by the website, but we do not have access to personal data or may associate actions on the website with certain persons.

Details for cookies

Google Analytics (_ga, _gat og _gid)
Collects and analyzes information about how visitors use the website.

Google Adwords (ads/ga-audiences)

Facebook (fr og tr)
Being used by Facebook for advertising.
Facebook Pixel is used for targeted and optimized advertising.

Rights

As a user of our websites, you have the right to require access to the personal data that we process about you and how it is processed. You may also require correction, deletion and restrictions on the processing of personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Act.

Where the processing of personal data is based on consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you believe that ALYTIC AS has not complied with your rights under the Personal Data Act, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority. This is done by submitting a complaint to the Norwegian Data Protection Authority, contact information is available on www.datatilsynet.no.

Contact

Phone number:  48035380
Email:  eza@alytic.no
Adress: ALYTIC AS, Langbryggen 94841, Arendal, Norway